COACHES

COACHES

FRANJO GLAZER

1945.

ILJES SPIC

1946/51.

Champion of Yugoslavia 1946/47 and 1948/49 Yugoslav Cup winner 1947

TONI POGACNIK

1952.

TONI POGACNIK

1952/53.

ILJES SPIC

1952/53.

MILOVAN CIRIC

1953/54.

ILJES SPIC

1954/55.

ALEKSANDAR TOMASEVIC

1955/56

KIRIL SIMONOVSKI

1956/57.

(до јануара 1957)

FLORIJAN MATEKALO

1956/57.

(since January 1957), winner of Cup of Yugoslavia in 1957.

GEZA KALOCAJ

1957/58

ILJES SPIC

1958/59.

ILJES SPIC

1959/60.

STJEPAN BOBEK

1960/61

champion of Yugoslavia

STJEPAN BOBEK

1961/62

(Champion of Yugoslavia)

STJEPAN BOBEK

1962/63. 

With Kirilijem Simonovski

KIRIL SIMONOVSKI

1962/63. 

With Stjepan Bobek 

MARKO VALOK

1963/64.

(From Autumn 1963 to February 1964)

FLORIJAN MATEKALO

1963/64.

(From February 1964 to August 1, 1964)

ABDULAH GEGIC

1965/67.

(Runner-up in Europe)

STEVAN VILOTIC

1967/69.

(From July to autumn 1967)

STJEPAN BOBEK

1967/69.

(From autumn 1967 to autumn 1969)

STEVAN VILOTIĆ

1969/70.

KIRIL SIMONOVSKI

1969/70.

(From November 1969 to June 1970)
 

GOJKO ZEC

1970/71.

VELIBOR VASOVIĆ

1971/73.

(From 24 December 1971 to 29 November 1973)

MIRKO DAMJANOVIĆ

1973/74.

TOMISLAV KALOPEROVIĆ

1974/76.

(From 17 November 1974 to 15 October 1976) Champion of Yugoslavia 1975/76.

JOVAN MILADINOVIĆ

1976.

(From 16 October to 31 December)

ANTE MLADINIĆ

1977/78.

(From 12 January 1977 to 31 December 1978) Champion of Yugoslavia 1977/78 and the winner of Central European Cup.

FLORIJAN MATEKALO

1979.

(From January 1 to April 14)

JOVAN MILADINOVIĆ

1979.

With Milutin Soskic

MILUTIN ŠOŠKIĆ

1979.

With Jovan Miladinovic, head coach (from 15 April to 1 July 1979)

JOSIP DUVANČIĆ

1979/80.

The first coach and assistant coach Branko Rašović (from 1 July 1979 to 30 June 1980)

TOMISLAV KALOPEROVIĆ

1980.

Head coach and Milutin Soskic and Branko Rašović, assistant (from 1 July 1980 to 1 July 1982)

MILOŠ MILUTINOVIĆ

1982.

(from 1 July 1982 to 19 August 1984) Champion of Yugoslavia 1982/83.

NENAD BJEKOVIĆ

1984.

Head coach, Milutin Soskic, assistant, Momcilo Vukotic, technical director (since 19 August 1984 30 June 1987) – Champion of Yugoslavia 1985/86 and 1986/87.

FAHRUDIN JUSUFI

1987.

Head coach, Baja Maric, assistant, Momcilo Vukotic, technical director from 1 July 1987 to 12 September 1988

MOMČILO VUKOTIĆ

1988.

Yugoslav Cup winner 1989

IVAN GOLAC

1989.

Head coach, Milutin Soskic, assistant (from 27 September 1989 to 26 April 1990)

NENAD BJEKOVIĆ

1990.

(From 29 April to 1 July)

MILOŠ MILUTINOVIĆ

1990.

 

IVAN OSIM

1991.

Yugoslav Cup winner in 1992.

LJUBIŠA TUMBAKOVIĆ

1992/99.

The score of the first team, Blagoje Paunovic, assistant (as of July 3, 1992 to July, 1994), Milos Radaković assistant (July 1994), Yugoslavia Champ 1992-93 with a record 36 31 3 2 103-20 (+83) 65, „Double Crown“ (Cup and championship winner 1993/94), champion of Yugoslavia 1995/96, 1996/97 champion of Yugoslavia 1997/98 Yugoslav Cup winner, champion of Yugoslavia 1998/99.

MIODRAG JEŠIĆ

1999/2000.

LJUBIŠA TUMBAKOVIĆ

2000/2002.

2000/01 Cup Winner, Champion of SCG for the 2001/02, 2002/03.
 

LOTHAR MATTHÄUS

2002/03.

Champion of Serbia and Montenegro in 2003, a participant of the UEFA Champions League in 2003/04

VLADIMIR VERMEZOVIĆ

2004/05.

Champion of SCG 2004/05, the participant of the UEFA Cup in the 2004/05 season

JÜRGEN RÖBER

2005/06

MIODRAG JEŠIĆ

2006/07.

MIROSLAV DJUKIĆ

2007.

(January to December 2007)

SLAVIŠA JOKANOVIĆ

2007/09.

(25.12.2007.- from 5.9.2009.). Champion and winner of the Lav Cup Serbia for the 2007/08 and 2008/09 UEFA Champions League participant, season 2008/09 and Europa League in the 2009/10 season.

GORAN STEVANOVIĆ

2009/2010.

(5.9.2009-16.4.2010)

ALEKSANDAR STANOJEVIĆ

2010/2012.

( 16.4.2010. – 13.01.2012.)

AVRAM GRANT

2012.

(Since 13.01.2012. – 20.5.2012.)

VLADIMIR VERMEZOVIĆ

2012.

(Since 21.5.2012 – 29.4.2013)

 VUK RAŠOVIĆ

2013.

(Since 29.4.2013 – 16.12.2013)

MARKO NIKOLIĆ

2013/2015.

(Since 16.12.2013 – 25.3.2015)

ZORAN MILINKOVIĆ

2015.

(Since 25.3.2015 – 15.10.2015)

LJUBINKO DRULOVIĆ

2015. 

(Since 16.10.2015 – 25.12.2015)

IVAN TOMIĆ

2015. 

(Since 25.12.2015 – 1.8.2016)

MARKO NIKOLIĆ

2016. 

(Since 4.8.2016 – 31.5.2017)

MIROSLAV ĐUKIĆ

2017. 

(Since 5.6.2017. – 3.8.2018)

ZORAN MIRKOVIĆ

2018. 

(Since 4.8.2018. – )

SAVO MILOŠEVIĆ

2019.

(Since 27. 3. 2019)